New Moon Cars Ltd, Stretford

10 Reviews
New Moon Cars Ltd
49 Edge Lane
M32 8HW Stretford
Greater Manchester England
Phone:
0161 864 1010
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
NEW MOON CARS LTD
Reg. office address
49 EDGE LANE, M32 8HW, STRETFORD, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06807689
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/02/2009 - NEW MOON TAXIS LTD
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
02 Feb 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Services
Taxi Service
New Moon Cars Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

staff are not friendly and some drivers charge what they want

, more than 6 months ago

Dont use!!!! C*** service since being taken over!!!! 10years n never had any problems.....1 week after being taken over and had nothing but c***. Use g*******/O****** instead!!!

, more than 6 months ago

They need sfaff who know the area don't send any rosendall badge

Toni Millar

, more than 6 months ago

My sister and I stayed at travelodge for a couple of days this week , we needed a taxi and were given the number of this firm by a member of staff at the castle in the air near the Trafford centre , we found the service excellent , we were so impressed we used them 5 times in total , their drivers were very friendly and helpful ( and chatty) they were really quick to arrive , they even text on despatch of cab and rang on arrival . Would deffinately recommend and we will certainly be using them again next year . Brilliant service well done
Comment

by more than 6 months ago

They never call the person when they at the near the person where the will be picked up some of the drivers don't know they way

, more than 6 months ago

What a joke of a company!! A taxi man charged us 9 pound 50 from the asda at Trafford to the lowery and his meter wasn't on and he saying we dropt of at lopstock where Eva that is knowing we're from Salford! Spoke to the operatter and spoken to the operators at new moon got told there was new driver on an there using the old meaters so they sometimes over charge an then get told he's taken us the long way round but yet that's okay so he ript us off knowing we don't use the company an arnt from that area a think it's an outrage considering I ask how much it would cost to the Lowry center an being told 6 pound 70 But yet getting charged 9.50 discredsfull!

More reviews
Poor

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 12 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for New Moon Cars Ltd!

Do you know New Moon Cars Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 49 Edge Lane
    M32 8HW  Stretford
  2. 50, CROSSFORD STREET
    M32 8WA  Stretford
  3. 54 Norwood Road
    M32 8PW  Stretford
  4. 32 Moss Road
    M32 0AH  Stretford
  5. 289 TALBOT ROAD
    M32 0YA  Stretford
  6. 2a Keppel Road
    M21 0AT  Manchester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies